3 Dayspring Circle, Unit 207, Brampton, ON

$420,000
MLS#:W13704774
1 beds
1 baths
700-799 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 23, 2026(1 day ago)
Updated:Aug 23, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:22 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Goreway Drive Corridor. Expertly crafted featuring premium concrete construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $420,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-799 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to this spacious condo in Dayspring, a predominantly adult community offering comfortable living and excellent amenities. Enjoy peaceful, private treed views from the walkout balcony-a wonderful place to relax and take in the surroundings.The bright, open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining room and kitchen, creating an inviting space for easy everyday living and entertaining. The exceptionally large primary bedroom features two closets, providing plenty of storage and flexibility. An ensuite laundry/storage area adds everyday convenience, while the suite and building feature extra-wide hallways and doorways throughout. Included with the unit are an underground parking space and storage locker. At the heart of the community is the impressive three-storey Village Hall, offering a party room, guest suites, library and billiards area-providing residents with a variety of spaces to socialize, entertain and enjoy community life. A spacious, well-appointed home with beautiful views, generous principal rooms and desirable amenities-an excellent opportunity in Dayspring.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 3 Dayspring Circle, Brampton is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 1 day. This property is listed at $420,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,398* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 700-799 square feet. 3 Dayspring Circle, Brampton is in the Goreway Drive Corridor neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • 1 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 1 well-appointed bathroom
  • 700-799 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Brampton.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-799 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 23, 2026 (1 day ago)
UpdatedAug 23, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked22 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionConcrete
BasementNone
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$2,413.29

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space0
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Greenbelt/Conservation
  • Public Transit

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Dayspring Circle, Unit 207, Brampton, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 3 Dayspring Circle, Unit 207, Brampton, ON ?

The current listing price for 3 Dayspring Circle, Unit 207, Brampton, ON in Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton is $420,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-799 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 3 Dayspring Circle, Unit 207, Brampton, ON ?

3 Dayspring Circle, Unit 207, Brampton, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 3 Dayspring Circle, Unit 207, Brampton, ON offer?

Key property features include: Greenbelt/Conservation, Public Transit.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
3 Dayspring Circle, Unit 207, Brampton, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton

SAFETY RATING8.7 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents161 incidents / yr
Average Per Month13.4 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

56 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

25 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

43 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 3.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 3 Dayspring Circle 207, Brampton, ON L6P 1B7

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Brampton.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$126,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $21,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,398Based on a loan of $294,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$420,000
Loan Amount$294,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$4,875
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$4,875

About Purchasing a Home in Brampton, ON

For a property listed at $420,000 in Brampton, the legal minimum down payment is $21,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $4,875 for this transaction. As this listing is in Brampton (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $4,875.

Similar Listings in Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Brampton

Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton.

Verified Local Data
City Population656,480
City Median Age35.8 Yrs
City Ownership76% Owners
Avg Area List Price$730,758

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
14%
Families with children
58%
Couples without children
20%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian42%
Canadian10%
English6%
Jamaican5%

Best Schools in Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton

Elementary Schools

Father Francis McSpiritt
Public55 Lexington Road, Brampton, Ontario, L6P 2A9
6.1
Walnut Grove
Public10 Pinestaff Road, Brampton, Ontario, L6P 3X8
6.5
St. André Bessette
Catholic25 Riverstone Drive, Brampton, Ontario, L6P 2V6
6.1
Fairlawn
Public40 Fairlawn Boulevard, Brampton, Ontario, L6P 2X4
4.1
Father Clair Tipping
Public25 Mountainberry Road, Brampton, Ontario, L6R 1J3
4.6

Secondary Schools

North Park SS
PublicNorth Park Drive, Brampton, Ontario, L6S 0E2
7.2
Castlebrooke Secondary
Public10 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, Ontario, L6P 3L1
6.3
Cardinal Ambrozic
Public10 Castle Oaks Crossing, Brampton, Ontario, L6P 3A2
6.9
St. Thomas Aquinas
Catholic25 Corporation Drive, Brampton, Ontario, L6S 6A2
4.2

Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied76%
Rented24%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Brampton

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Brampton Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 17 Knightsbridge Road Brampton ON listed at $398,888 (MLS# W13703892)
Added 2 days ago
$398,888
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

17 Knightsbridge Road, Unit 1205, Brampton

Aug 22, 2026
DOM: 3

Wow!! Dare to Compare !! Here's a Deal to Steal !! Stunning, Sparkling, Spacious, Spotless, Immacula...

MLS#: W13703892
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 45 Hansen Road Brampton ON listed at $499,000 (MLS# W13700908)
Added 3 days ago
$499,000
5bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

45 Hansen Road, Unit 101, Brampton

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 4

Location Location Location: Beautifully renovated townhome featuring 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs pl...

MLS#: W13700908
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 55 Yorkland Boulevard Brampton ON listed at $499,000 (MLS# W13697526)
Added 4 days ago
$499,000
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

55 Yorkland Boulevard, Unit 610, Brampton

Aug 20, 2026
DOM: 5

Welcome to The Clarington II at 55 Yorkland Blvd! This rarely available corner suite is being offere...

MLS#: W13697526
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 26 Hanover Road Brampton ON listed at $439,000 (MLS# W13697356)
Added 4 days ago
$439,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

26 Hanover Road, Unit 609, Brampton

Aug 20, 2026
DOM: 5

Welcome To 26 Hanover Road! This Well-Maintained 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom Suite Offers Over 1,000...

MLS#: W13697356
For Sale