4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON

$2,589,000
MLS#:W13720274
5 beds
5 baths
2000-2500 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 27, 2026(today)
Updated:Aug 27, 2026(today)
Last Checked:4 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Stonegate-Queensway. Expertly crafted featuring premium stucco (plaster) and stone construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,589,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 5 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 40 x 129.14 ft lot
  • Features a finished with walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Bar Fridge, Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

An exceptional family home nestled on a beautiful, tree-lined street in highly sought-after Stonegate-Queensway. Thoughtfully designed across three finished levels, this elegant residence offers a perfect blend of timeless style, spacious living & exceptional functionality. The main floor features a grand foyer, elegant living and dining rooms, and a stunning kitchen with a large centre island, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, wine fridge and abundant storage.The adjoining family room has a coffered ceiling, gas fireplace, custom floor-to-ceiling built-ins & a large window overlooking the backyard. The formal dining room showcases beautiful wainscoting & a coffered ceiling, while the living room features a gas fireplace & large bay window. Nine-foot ceilings throughout the main floor enhance the home's sense of space & grandeur. A sophisticated main-floor office with custom built-ins, French doors & a large window overlooking the front yard provides an ideal work-from-home retreat. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite features a soaring cathedral-style vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, large windows, walk-in closet & an impressive 5pc ensuite. The spa-inspired ensuite features an oversized frameless glass shower, freestanding soaker tub, double sinks, marble countertop & heated floors. Three additional generous bedrooms include one with its own 3pc ensuite. The finished lower level offers an oversized recreation rm with custom built-ins & walkout to the backyard, plus an additional bedroom/gym, 3pc washroom, large laundry room & cold storage. Additional highlights include hardwood floors throughout the main & second floors, Sonos throughout all three levels, designer finishes & extensive custom millwork. Outside, beautifully landscaped grounds, a mature magnolia tree, interlock driveway & detached double garage complete this exceptional property. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully appointed family home in one of Etobicoke's most desirable neighbourhoods.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 0 days. This property is listed at $2,589,000 with an estimated mortgage of $8,618* per month. It has 5 beds, 5 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto is in the Stonegate-Queensway neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •5 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 27, 2026 (today)
UpdatedAug 27, 2026 (today)
Last Checked4 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionStucco (Plaster), Stone
BasementFinished with Walk-Out
Lot Size40 Ă— 129.14 Feet
CountyToronto
Annual Tax$10,258.94
Legal DescriptionLT 4, PL 3743 ; ETOBICOKE , CITY OF TORONTO

Parking & Garage

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Library
  • Park
  • Public Transit
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • School

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Bar Fridge
  • Carpet Free
  • Central Vacuum
  • Sump Pump

Security Features

  • Alarm System
  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON in Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto is $2,589,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON ?

4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished with Walk-Out basement.

Q.What key property features does 4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Library, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Bar Fridge, Carpet Free, Central Vacuum, Sump Pump.

Q.What security features are installed at 4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON ?

Security features include: Alarm System, Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

SAFETY RATING8.8 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents381 incidents / yr
Average Per Month31.8 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark29,422 residents
Personal Safety
Moderate

139 assaults (474.5/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

89 B&E (303.8/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

83 thefts (283.3/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 22.1%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 4 Springbrook Gardens, Toronto, ON M8Z 3B3

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$776,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $517,800.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$8,618Based on a loan of $1,812,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$2,589,000
Loan Amount$1,812,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$51,200
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$51,200
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$102,400

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $2,589,000 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $517,800 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $51,200 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $51,200 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $102,400.

Similar Listings in Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,727,110

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Sainte-Marguerite-d'Youville
Public755 Royal York Road, Etobicoke, Toronto, Ontario, M8Y 2T3
7.7
St Mark
Public45 Cloverhill Road, Etobicoke, Toronto, Ontario, M8Y 1T4
5.2
St Louis
Public11 Morgan Avenue, Etobicoke, Toronto, Ontario, M8Y 2Z7
7.6
Our Lady of Sorrows
Public3053 Bloor Street West, Etobicoke, Toronto, Ontario, M8X 1C4
8.9
Swansea
Public207 Windermere Avenue, High Park-Swansea, Toronto, Ontario, M6S 3J9
7.7

Secondary Schools

Bishop Allen
Public721 Royal York Road, Etobicoke, Toronto, Ontario, M8Y 2T3
8.7
Etobicoke-Arts
Public675 Royal York Road, Etobicoke, Toronto, Ontario, M8Y 2T1
8.2
Western
Public125 Evelyn Crescent, Toronto, Ontario, M6P 3E3
6.8
Ursula Franklin
Public146 Glendonwynne Road, Toronto, Ontario, M6P 3J7
9.7
Runnymede
Public569 Jane Street, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6S 4A3
4.0

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 4 Winston Grove Toronto ON listed at $2,099,000 (MLS# W13719694)
Added 23 hours ago
$2,099,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

4 Winston Grove, Toronto

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 1

Welcome to 4 Winston Grove, a beautifully renovated, turnkey home ideally located in prime Sunnylea,...

MLS#: W13719694
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 7 Treeline Court Toronto ON listed at $2,195,000 (MLS# W13718648)
Added 23 hours ago
$2,195,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

7 Treeline Court, Toronto

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 1

Truly exceptional and rarely offered custom built 4 Bedroom unique family home on one of Markland's ...

MLS#: W13718648
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 7 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 12 Macdonell Avenue Toronto ON listed at $2,499,900 (MLS# W13717360)
Added 23 hours ago
$2,499,900
7bd
6ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

12 Macdonell Avenue, Toronto

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 1

An exceptional Roncesvalles approx.4,200 sq. ft. residence blends style, space, comfort & versatilit...

MLS#: W13717360
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 60 Jopling Avenue Toronto ON listed at $2,788,000 (MLS# W13716698)
Added 23 hours ago
$2,788,000
5bd
5ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

60 Jopling Avenue, Toronto

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 1

A SHOW STOPPING ENTERTAINER'S DREAM! Welcome to 60 Jopling Ave N, where exceptional design, impress...

MLS#: W13716698
For Sale