32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton, ON

$1,250,000
MLS#:W13710784
6 beds
5 baths
2500-3000 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 25, 2026(today)
Updated:Aug 25, 2026(today)
Last Checked:8 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Sandringham-Wellington. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick front construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,250,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 6 Bedrooms and 5 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 53.67 x 88.61 ft lot
  • Features a separate entrance, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient built-in configuration
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Rare Opportunity to Own this impressive spacious 4+2 Bdrm Detached Home on 53 ft Lot!!! Upgrade kitchen w/Quartz countertop & S/S Appl. Hardwood flooring Thru-out, 9' Smooth Ceilings, Crown Molding, Pto Lights and Gas Fireplace in Family Rm. 4 Spacious Bdrms and 3 Full Washrms upstairs, Oak Staircase, Main Flr Laundry. finished Bsmt w/2 bdrms, luxury features like In Ground Salt Water Pool, Sprinklers, LV EV Charger in Garage, Smart Home and Ring Security features too. Perfect place to call as Home!!!! Being Sold in "As Is, Where is" Condition.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 0 days. This property is listed at $1,250,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,161* per month. It has 6 beds, 5 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton is in the Sandringham-Wellington neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Sandringham-Wellington, Brampton.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 6 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 5 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Sandringham-Wellington, Brampton.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 25, 2026 (today)
UpdatedAug 25, 2026 (today)
Last Checked8 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick Front
BasementSeparate Entrance, Finished
Lot Size53.67 × 88.61 Feet
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$8,332
Legal DescriptionLOT 229, PLAN 43M1667, BRAMPTON. S/T RIGHT UNTIL THE LATER OF FIVE (5) YEARS FROM 2004 12 22 OR UNTIL 43M1666 & 43M1667 HAVE BEEN ASSUMED BY THE CORPORATION OF THE CITY OF BRAMPTON, AS IN PR7802962

Parking & Garage

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeBuilt-In

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Water Heater

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton, ON ?

The current listing price for 32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton, ON in Sandringham-Wellington, Brampton is $1,250,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton, ON ?

32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Separate Entrance, Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Built-In).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Sandringham-Wellington, Brampton

SAFETY RATING8.6 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents236 incidents / yr
Average Per Month19.7 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark68,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

78 assaults (114.7/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

36 B&E (52.9/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

65 thefts (95.6/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 3.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 32 Midnightsun Trail, Brampton, ON L6R 3K3

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Brampton.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$375,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $250,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$4,161Based on a loan of $875,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,250,000
Loan Amount$875,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$21,475
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$21,475

About Purchasing a Home in Brampton, ON

For a property listed at $1,250,000 in Brampton, the legal minimum down payment is $250,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $21,475 for this transaction. As this listing is in Brampton (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $21,475.

Similar Listings in Sandringham-Wellington, Brampton

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Brampton

Sandringham-Wellington, Brampton Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Sandringham-Wellington, Brampton.

Verified Local Data
City Population656,480
City Median Age35.8 Yrs
City Ownership76% Owners
Avg Area List Price$973,539

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
14%
Families with children
58%
Couples without children
20%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian42%
Canadian10%
English6%
Jamaican5%

Best Schools in Sandringham-Wellington, Brampton

Elementary Schools

Good Shepherd
Public28 Red River Drive, Brampton, Ontario, L6R 2H9
6.5
Our Lady of Providence
Public35 Black Oak Drive, Brampton, Ontario, L6R 1B9
6.7
Robert J Lee
Public160 Mountainash Road, Brampton, Ontario, L6R 1J1
5.2
Mountain Ash
Public280 Mountainash Road, Brampton, Ontario, L6R 3G2
6.4
Countryside Village
Public40 Dolbyhill Drive, Brampton, Ontario, L6R 3V8
6.3

Secondary Schools

St. Marguerite d’Youville
Catholic10815 Dixie Road, Brampton, Ontario, L6R 2W5
6.1
Sandalwood Heights
Public2671 Sandalwood Parkway East, Brampton, Ontario, L6R 0K7
6.2
Harold M. Brathwaite
Public415 Great Lakes Drive, Brampton, Ontario, L6R 2Z4
6.8

Sandringham-Wellington, Brampton Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied76%
Rented24%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Brampton

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Brampton Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 24 Haywood Drive Brampton ON listed at $1,549,999 (MLS# W13711384)
Added 20 hours ago
$1,549,999
5bd
5ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

24 Haywood Drive, Brampton

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 1

Welcome to this exquisite dream home in the highly sought-after Estates of Credit Valley, offering t...

MLS#: W13711384
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 22 Durango Drive Brampton ON listed at $1,289,900 (MLS# W13710280)
Added 20 hours ago
$1,289,900
6bd
5ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

22 Durango Drive, Brampton

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 1

Welcome to this stunning 4+2 bedrooms **LEGAL BASEMENT** with 5-bathroom. Masterpiece in the prestig...

MLS#: W13710280
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 274 Buick Boulevard Brampton ON listed at $1,179,000 (MLS# W13710140)
Added 20 hours ago
$1,179,000
5bd
6ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

274 Buick Boulevard, Brampton

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 1

Welcome to 274 Buick Boulevard, a beautifully upgraded detached home offering approximately 3,450 sq...

MLS#: W13710140
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 4 Donomore Drive Brampton ON listed at $1,149,000 (MLS# W13711502)
Added 20 hours ago
$1,149,000
6bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

4 Donomore Drive, Brampton

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 1

Legal Basement Apartment! Welcome to this Stunning 4 + 2 Bedroom Detached Home ( No House at Back) f...

MLS#: W13711502
For Sale