56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch, ON

$488,800
MLS#:X13211210
2 beds
1 baths
700-1100 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:May 27, 2026(93 days ago)
Updated:Aug 27, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:7 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow modular home located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Puslinch East. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $488,800 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 32 x 103 ft lot
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater Owned
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

56 Ash Ave in Mini Lakes is a 2 bedroom home with a chef inspired kitchen and open concept layout. This one lends well to entertaining guests inside and out. Gorgeous (and I mean gorgeous) finishes throughout, including 9 foot ceilings. All the right upgrades to the mechanical's and appliances, plus hidden features designed into the home that are sure to impress even the most selective Buyer. Low maintenance lot backing onto green space. Only 5 minutes from a bustling commercial area of Guelph for shopping and entertainment, Just 3 minutes from the 401 exit at HWY 6 between Kitchener/Cambridge and Milton. This home is ideal for those looking to scale down in an adult lifestyle, gated community. Perfect for Snowbirds, and year round living! Spring fed lakes, fishing, canals, a heated pool, recreation centre, bocce courts, library, trails, gardens, etc... Mini Lakes is a community where neighbours care for neighbours. Come see for yourself. Book a private tour right now! It's easy and you'll be happy you did...

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This modular home located at 56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 93 days. This property is listed at $488,800 with an estimated mortgage of $1,627* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 700-1100 square feet. 56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch is in the Rural Puslinch East neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Rural Puslinch East, Puslinch.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusExtension
AddedMay 27, 2026 (93 days ago)
UpdatedAug 27, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked7 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeModular Home
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementNone
Lot Size32 × 103 Feet
CountyWellington
Annual Tax$2,073
Legal DescriptionLOT 257, PLAN 61M203 T/W AN UNDIVIDED COMMON INTEREST IN WELLINGTON COMMON ELEMENTS CONDOMINIUM CORPORATION NO. 214; SUBJECT TO EASEMENTS (see GEOwarehouse for full legal description)

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Greenbelt/Conservation
  • Lake Access
  • Library
  • Lake/Pond
  • Rec./Commun.Centre

Interior Features

  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch, ON ?

The current listing price for 56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch, ON in Rural Puslinch East, Puslinch is $488,800.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch, ON ?

56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch, ON is a Modular Home (Bungalow) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch, ON offer?

Key property features include: Greenbelt/Conservation, Lake Access, Library, Lake/Pond, Rec./Commun.Centre.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Puslinch East, Puslinch

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 56 Ash Avenue, Puslinch, ON N0B 2J0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Puslinch.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$146,640 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $24,440.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,627Based on a loan of $342,160 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$488,800
Loan Amount$342,160
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$6,251
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$6,251

About Purchasing a Home in Puslinch, ON

For a property listed at $488,800 in Puslinch, the legal minimum down payment is $24,440 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $6,251 for this transaction. As this listing is in Puslinch (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $6,251.

Similar Listings in Rural Puslinch East, Puslinch

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Puslinch →

Rural Puslinch East, Puslinch Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Puslinch East, Puslinch.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$2,530,074

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Puslinch East, Puslinch

Elementary Schools

Aberfoyle
Public16 Old Brock Road, Puslinch, Ontario, N1H 6H9
8.3

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Rural Puslinch East, Puslinch Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Puslinch

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Puslinch Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 5 Elm Street Puslinch ON listed at $525,000 (MLS# X13571116)
$525,000
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

5 Elm Street, Puslinch

Jul 16, 2026
DOM: 44

Discover the "resort-at-home" lifestyle in the gated, freehold community of Mini Lakes, where neighb...

MLS#: X13571116
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 7 Millcreek Road Puslinch ON listed at $424,900 (MLS# X13543158)
Price Change
$424,900
1bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

7 Millcreek Road, Puslinch

Jul 9, 2026
DOM: 51

Welcome to 7 Millcreek Rd, a beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom modular home nestled in the s...

MLS#: X13543158
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 4 Spruce Avenue Puslinch ON listed at $399,900 (MLS# X13545038)
Price Change
$399,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

4 Spruce Avenue, Puslinch

Jul 9, 2026
DOM: 51

Welcome to easy, low-maintenance year-round living in the highly sought-after Millcreek Country Club...

MLS#: X13545038
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 2 PAVILION Road Puslinch ON listed at $535,000 (MLS# X13539762)
Price Change
$535,000
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

2 PAVILION Road, Puslinch

Jul 8, 2026
DOM: 52

Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation. Nestled on the picturesque corner of P...

MLS#: X13539762
For Sale