3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON

$3,750/mo
MLS#:E13710556
5 beds
4 baths
2500-3000 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 25, 2026(3 days ago)
Updated:Aug 25, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:20 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Pickering. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $3,750 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft
  • Features a unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • Efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom detached home in the desirable Seaton Mulberry community of Pickering. This impressive family home offers a bright, open-concept layout with plenty of natural lightand generous living space throughout. The upgraded eat-in kitchen features modern finishes,ample cabinetry, and a spacious dining area-perfect for family meals and entertaining. The inviting great room is ideal for relaxing and entertaining, complete with a gas fireplace creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The main level also provides excellent flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Upstairs, you will find 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 washrooms, offering plenty of room for a large or growing family. The primary bedroom provides a comfortable private retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for children, guests, or a home office.Located in the sought-after Seaton Mulberry community, surrounded by parks, trails, schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. Unfinish basement provides excellent additional space that can be used as a kids playroom, recreation area, home GYM, storage, or many other purposes. DO NOT MISS THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME TO MOVE IN.

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 3 days. This property is listed at $3,750 with an estimated mortgage of $12* per month. It has 5 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering is in the Rural Pickering neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Rural Pickering, Pickering.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Rural Pickering, Pickering.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 25, 2026 (3 days ago)
UpdatedAug 25, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked20 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementUnfinished
CountyDurham

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingNone

Features

Property Features

  • Library
  • Place Of Worship
  • Rec./Commun.Centre

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON ?

The current listing price for 3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON in Rural Pickering, Pickering is $3,750.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON ?

3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Unfinished basement.

Q.What key property features does 3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON offer?

Key property features include: Library, Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via None.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Pickering, Pickering

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents44 incidents / yr
Average Per Month3.7 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

10 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

9 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

15 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 5.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Durham Regional Police Service (DRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 3109 Mulberry Lane, Pickering, ON L1X 0N9

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Pickering.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$1,125 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $188.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$12Based on a loan of $2,625 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$3,750
Loan Amount$2,625
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$19
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$19

About Purchasing a Home in Pickering, ON

For a property listed at $3,750 in Pickering, the legal minimum down payment is $188 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $19 for this transaction. As this listing is in Pickering (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $19.

Similar Listings in Rural Pickering, Pickering

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Pickering

Rural Pickering, Pickering Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Pickering, Pickering.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,374,364

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Pickering, Pickering

Elementary Schools

St Wilfrid
Public2360 Southcott Road, Pickering, Ontario, L1X 2S9
5.7
Valley Farm
Public1615 Pepperwood Gate, Pickering, Ontario, L1X 2K5
6.4

Secondary Schools

Pine Ridge
Public2155 Liverpool Road, Pickering, Ontario, L1X 1V4
4.9

Rural Pickering, Pickering Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Pickering

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Pickering Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 2635 Cerise Manor Pickering ON listed at $3,200 (MLS# E13715624)
Added 2 days ago
$3,200/mo
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

2635 Cerise Manor, Pickering

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to this modern 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse in the growing New Seaton community of Picker...

MLS#: E13715624
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 1111 Marathon Avenue Pickering ON listed at $3,000 (MLS# E13713410)
Added 3 days ago
$3,000/mo
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1111 Marathon Avenue, Pickering

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 4

Welcome to a bright and modern townhome located in the highly desirable New Seaton community of Pick...

MLS#: E13713410
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 608 West Shore Boulevard Pickering ON listed at $3,300 (MLS# E13710584)
Added 3 days ago
$3,300/mo
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

608 West Shore Boulevard, Pickering

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 4

Welcome To This Lovely Renovated 3 Bedroom Family Home In The Picturesque Community Of West Shore Of...

MLS#: E13710584
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 1913 Rosebank Road Pickering ON listed at $3,200 (MLS# E13701522)
Added 7 days ago
$3,200/mo
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1913 Rosebank Road, Pickering

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 8

Welcome to 3 Bedroom + 3 Bathroom in Prestigious Neighbourhood of Rosebank in Pickering close to Fin...

MLS#: E13701522
For Lease