183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON

$30,000/mo
MLS#:C13715424
3 beds
3 baths
2500-2749 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 26, 2026(2 days ago)
Updated:Aug 26, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:16 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Waterfront Communities C1. Expertly crafted featuring premium concrete construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $30,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-2749 sqft
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

This fully furnished north-west corner residence offers approximately 2,600 square feet of refined luxury, thoughtfully curated for effortless, turnkey living. The highly sought-after split two-bedroom layout, complete with a separate family room, provides exceptional privacy and funtionality. Floor-to-ceiling windows showcase sweeping sunset views and the architectural beauty of Roy Thomson Hall. The interiors are sophisticated and inviting, featuring rich walnut herringbone flooring and a signature two-sided fireplace anchoring the open concept living and dining space. Designed for both everyday comfort and entartainiung, the chef's kitchen is equiped with quartz countertops, professional-grade Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, and a Wine-cellar cooling system. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a spa-inspired 6-piece marble ensuite and an expansive walk-in closet. Residents enjoy the unparalleled lifestyle of The Ritz-Carlton Residences Toronto, including private residential entrance while maintaining full access to world-class hotel amenities: indoor saltwater pool, hot tub, sauna and steam rooms, dual fitness centeres, sky lobby with outdoor terrace and BBQ, 24-hour concierge, valet services, in-suite dining, and white-glove delivery of groceries and packages. Two-car parking and locker included. A rare opportunity tolease a fully furnished, turn-key residence offering the highest standard of urban luxury living.

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 183 Wellington Street, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 2 days. This property is listed at $30,000 with an estimated mortgage of $100* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2500-2749 square feet. 183 Wellington Street, Toronto is in the Waterfront Communities C1 neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2500-2749 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-2749 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 26, 2026 (2 days ago)
UpdatedAug 26, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked16 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionConcrete
BasementNone
CountyToronto

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space0
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Clear View
  • Park
  • Public Transit

Interior Features

  • Bar Fridge
  • Built-In Oven
  • Carpet Free

Security Features

  • Alarm System
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Concierge/Security
  • Security System

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON in Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto is $30,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 2500-2749 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON ?

183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON offer?

Key property features include: Clear View, Park, Public Transit.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Carpet Free.

Q.What security features are installed at 183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON ?

Security features include: Alarm System, Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Concierge/Security, Security System.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
183 Wellington Street, Unit 4301, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

SAFETY RATING8.2 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents344 incidents / yr
Average Per Month28.7 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

161 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

43 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

60 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Condo Complex Overview

183 Wellington Street Condo

183 Wellington Street Toronto, Toronto

Built 20124.0 RatingView Building Page

183 Wellington Street: Urban Connectivity Meets Refined Living

The Address That Defines Midtown Access

The building at 183 Wellington Street sits on a quiet block that opens onto a bustling corridor of finance, culture, and transit. Its façade blends early‑2000s glass‑brick with a restrained limestone base, giving it a timeless yet contemporary presence that respects the surrounding heritage structures while asserting a modern identity. The micro‑neighborhood stretches from the intersection of Wellington and Yonge to the quieter stretch toward Queen Street, creating a blend of corporate foot traffic and boutique footfall that shapes a distinctive street‑level vibe.

Walk Score and Pedestrian Flow

A walk score of 96 places this condo among the most walkable addresses in Toronto, meaning groceries, cafés, and fitness studios are typically a two‑minute stroll away. Nearby highlights include the historic St. Lawrence Market, the culinary hub of the Entertainment District, and the verdant expanse of Allan Gardens, all within a five‑minute walk. The block is lined with bike lanes, ample sidewalk width, and a low‑traffic speed limit that encourages leisurely exploration.

Transit Options: Subway, Streetcar, and GO

Transit connectivity is where 183 Wellington Street truly shines. The building is a two‑minute walk to the St. Andrew and Union stations, providing direct access to the TTC’s Line 1 (Yonge‑University) and the GO commuter rail network. Streetcar routes along Wellington and Queen deliver frequent service to the waterfront and the Distillery District, while a short walk to the nearby UP Express hub offers rapid airport connections. For cyclists, the building features a secure bike storage room and proximity to the downtown bike‑share network.

  • ✦
    TTC Line 1 – direct service to downtown core and beyond
  • ✦
    GO Transit – commuter rail to Mississauga, Brampton, and airport
  • ✦
    Streetcar routes 504/505 – frequent downtown loops

Green Spaces and Community Vibes

Residents enjoy immediate access to several green oases that soften the urban grid. A short walk north leads to the leafy corridors of Grange Park, while the expansive waterfront promenade at Harbourfront Centre is reachable within a 15‑minute walk. The building’s courtyard includes a landscaped terrace with seating, offering a private spot for morning coffee or evening wind‑down. Community events, such as seasonal farmers’ markets and art walks, frequently spill onto the street, fostering a neighborly atmosphere that counters the typical high‑rise isolation.

  • ✦
    Grange Park – 5‑minute walk, playground and community garden
  • ✦
    Allan Gardens – 7‑minute walk, conservatory and floral displays
  • ✦
    Harbourfront Centre – 15‑minute walk, waterfront trails

School Catchment and Family Appeal

Families evaluating 183 Wellington Street often look to the catchment zones of well‑rated elementary schools such as St. George’s Elementary and the nearby St. Michael’s College School. Both institutions are within a 10‑minute walk, and the area’s strong public‑school performance contributes to higher resale confidence. The neighborhood also hosts several private and Montessori options, giving parents flexibility in educational pathways.

Real Market Dynamics and Pricing Insight

Current market data indicates that condo units at 183 Wellington Street trade in the $1,200 to $1,500 per square foot range, with recent sales reflecting a modest premium for corner units that boast larger balconies and enhanced natural light. Maintenance fees, which cover exterior upkeep, concierge services, and a 24‑hour security desk, average $0.85 per square foot, a figure that remains competitive given the building’s amenity suite. Rental yields hover around 3.5%, driven by strong demand from young professionals seeking a downtown address with easy transit access.

Prospective buyers often type condos for sale at 183 Wellington Street Toronto into search engines, and this building consistently appears near the top of results due to its prime address and robust online presence.

Why This Building Stands Out for Buyers and Investors

The combination of a prime micro‑location, robust transit links, and a well‑maintained building envelope creates a rare balance of convenience and quality. Investors appreciate the steady appreciation trend — averaging 4.2% annually over the past five years — while homeowners value the low‑noise construction and sound‑proofed interiors that make urban living feel surprisingly serene. The building’s pet‑friendly policy, ample visitor parking, and on‑site storage units further enhance its appeal to a diverse buyer profile.

For a confidential unit valuation or to receive early alerts on off‑market opportunities at 183 Wellington Street, contact Tony Sousa & The SOUSA TEAM today. Our bespoke Toronto real estate evaluation service leverages local market intelligence to tailor strategies that match your investment goals.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 183 Wellington Street W 4301, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$9,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $1,500.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$100Based on a loan of $21,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$30,000
Loan Amount$21,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$150
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$150
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$300

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $30,000 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $1,500 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $150 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $150 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $300.

Similar Listings in Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$944,087

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Ogden
Public33 Phoebe Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5T 1A8
6.8
Jean Lumb
Public20 Brunel Court, Toronto, Ontario, M5V 3Y7
7.3
Bishop Macdonell
Public20 Brunel Court, Toronto, Ontario, M5V 3Y7
8.7
St Edward
PublicEdward Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5G 1E2
9.0
Ryerson
Public96 Denison Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M5T 1E4
4.1

Secondary Schools

St. Mary’s
Catholic9 Portugal Square, Toronto, Ontario, M6J 2H2
4.9

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 500 Queens Quay Toronto ON listed at $23,000 (MLS# C13717278)
Added 1 day ago
$23,000/mo
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

500 Queens Quay, Unit PH1001W, Toronto

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to this one-of-a-kind penthouse unit, a recently renovated and fully furnished masterpiece o...

MLS#: C13717278
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 800 Lawrence Avenue Toronto ON listed at $22,888 (MLS# W13648500)
$22,888
0bd
0ba
Residential Condo & Other

800 Lawrence Avenue, Unit B-31, Toronto

Aug 7, 2026
DOM: 22

*** "TREVISO" OFFERING ONE UNDERGROUND PARKING SPOT FOR SALE *** AT P-2 LEVEL *** CLOSE TO MAIN EL...

MLS#: W13648500
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 500 Queens Quay Toronto ON listed at $26,800 (MLS# C13615388)
$26,800/mo
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

500 Queens Quay, Unit Ph01E, Toronto

Jul 29, 2026
DOM: 31

An Extraordinary Waterfront Masterpiece At The Prestigious 500 Queens Quay W. Offering Approx. 3,800...

MLS#: C13615388
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1315 Bay Street Toronto ON listed at $25,000 (MLS# C13554654)
$25,000/mo
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1315 Bay Street, Unit 1703, Toronto

Jul 12, 2026
DOM: 48

Lease-to-Own Opportunity at 50 Scollard - $25,000 Per Month. Welcome to Suite 1703, an exceptional 1...

MLS#: C13554654
For Lease