37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON

$1,259,000
MLS#:N13711248
3 beds
4 baths
2000-2500 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 25, 2026(today)
Updated:Aug 25, 2026(today)
Last Checked:23 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of East Woodbridge. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,259,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 54.88 x 113.25 ft lot
  • Features a apartment, finished with walk-out, separate entrance basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Accessory Apartment, Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a prime Woodbridge location, where pride of ownership is evident throughout. Exceptionally clean and well cared for, this property offers a wonderful combination of comfort, convenience, and versatility for families, investors, or those looking for additional income potential. Ideally situated with easy access to both Highway 400 and Highway 407, commuting throughout the GTA is convenient. The home is also close to schools, parks, the hospital, and Vaughan City Centre, with convenient access to the subway, making it an excellent choice for families and professionals alike. The home has been lovingly maintained over the years and offers a solid foundation for its next owner. Recent improvements include a new roof and eavestroughs, brand-new furnace and air-conditioning system, new driveway, new garage doors, and a new wood fence. These updates complement the home's overall condition and reflect the exceptional level of care it has received. The backyard is an entertainer's dream, featuring a beautiful concrete patio extending along the side of the home and into the backyard. With plenty of space for outdoor furniture, dining, barbecuing, and gatherings with family and friends, this is a space designed to be enjoyed throughout the warmer months. The fully finished basement apartment adds even more versatility and value. It currently features a fantastic tenant who is open to staying, offering an excellent opportunity for a buyer seeking rental income while enjoying the benefits of owning a well-maintained home in a highly desirable community. From its desirable location and extensive improvements to its immaculate condition and fantastic outdoor living space, this Woodbridge home truly has it all. A wonderful opportunity to own a property that has been lovingly maintained and is ready for its next chapter.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 37 Lime Drive, Vaughan is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 0 days. This property is listed at $1,259,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,191* per month. It has 3 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 37 Lime Drive, Vaughan is in the East Woodbridge neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in East Woodbridge, Vaughan.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Vaughan.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
2
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 25, 2026 (today)
UpdatedAug 25, 2026 (today)
Last Checked23 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementApartment, Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
Lot Size54.88 × 113.25 Feet
CountyYork
Annual Tax$5,429
Legal DescriptionCL 80-1SEC 65M2354;LT80PL65M2354; S/TLT318375CITYOFVAUGHAN

Parking & Garage

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Library
  • Hospital
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • Park
  • School
  • Fenced Yard

Interior Features

  • Accessory Apartment
  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Central Vacuum
  • In-Law Suite

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON ?

The current listing price for 37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON in East Woodbridge, Vaughan is $1,259,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON ?

37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Apartment, Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance basement.

Q.What key property features does 37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON offer?

Key property features include: Library, Hospital, Rec./Commun.Centre, Park, School, Fenced Yard.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Accessory Apartment, Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum, In-Law Suite.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

East Woodbridge, Vaughan

SAFETY RATING9.3 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents115 incidents / yr
Average Per Month9.6 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

24 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

22 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

41 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 5.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: York Regional Police (YRP) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 37 Lime Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 5N3

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Vaughan.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$377,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $251,800.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$4,191Based on a loan of $881,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,259,000
Loan Amount$881,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$21,655
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$21,655

About Purchasing a Home in Vaughan, ON

For a property listed at $1,259,000 in Vaughan, the legal minimum down payment is $251,800 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $21,655 for this transaction. As this listing is in Vaughan (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $21,655.

Similar Listings in East Woodbridge, Vaughan

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Vaughan

East Woodbridge, Vaughan Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for East Woodbridge, Vaughan.

Verified Local Data
City Population323,103
City Median Age40.5 Yrs
City Ownership86% Owners
Avg Area List Price$2,270,813

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
15%
Families with children
52%
Couples without children
28%
Other households
5%

Top Ethnic Origins

Italian35%
Canadian10%
Russian8%
Chinese6%

Best Schools in East Woodbridge, Vaughan

Elementary Schools

St Michael the Archangel
Public161 Via Campanile, Vaughan, Ontario, L4H 3J8
7.1
Pierre Berton
Public470 Via Campanile, Vaughan, Ontario, L4H 0X9
8.2

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

East Woodbridge, Vaughan Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied86%
Rented14%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Vaughan

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Vaughan Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 10 Andreeta Drive Vaughan ON listed at $1,490,000 (MLS# N13710664)
Added 21 hours ago
$1,490,000
5bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

10 Andreeta Drive, Vaughan

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 1

Welcome to Kleinburg, this House on Andreeta Drive (located in the newer "New Kleinburg" subdivision...

MLS#: N13710664
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 76 Ventura Way Vaughan ON listed at $1,499,000 (MLS# N13710156)
Added 21 hours ago
$1,499,000
5bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

76 Ventura Way, Vaughan

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 1

Beverley Glen Area Beautifully Renovated Almost 2700' 4+1 Bdrm Home on a Fantastic Oversized Lot (Co...

MLS#: N13710156
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 50 Casabel Drive Vaughan ON listed at $1,068,000 (MLS# N13709242)
Added 21 hours ago
$1,068,000
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

50 Casabel Drive, Vaughan

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 1

Bright, spacious and well-maintained four-bedroom semi-detached home in a highly convenient Vaughan ...

MLS#: N13709242
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 8 Sable Road Vaughan ON listed at $1,380,000 (MLS# N13708984)
Added 21 hours ago
$1,380,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

8 Sable Road, Vaughan

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 1

Located In One Of Thornhill's Most Desirable Communities. Featuring Modern, Bright, Elegant Townhous...

MLS#: N13708984
For Sale