115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich, ON

$1,899,000
MLS#:X13477122
3 beds
5 baths
2500-3000 sqft
9.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 22, 2026(67 days ago)
Updated:Jul 22, 2026(37 days ago)
Last Checked:4 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow-Raised detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Woolwich. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and stone construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,899,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 5 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 173.58 x 150 ft lot
  • Features a finished, separate entrance, finished with walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 9.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Water Softener
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to this exceptional estate residence set on a professionally landscaped half-acre lot in the charming community of Breslau. Extensively rebuilt to the studs and thoughtfully expanded with a substantial addition in 2015, this remarkable home seamlessly blends timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury. Offering 3 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, the residence has been meticulously designed to deliver both elegance and functionality. The expansive open-concept main floor is ideal for sophisticated entertaining and everyday living, featuring generous principal rooms, refined finishes, and an abundance of natural light throughout. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings both large and small. Each bedroom serves as a private retreat, complete with its own luxurious ensuite bathroom and spacious walk-in closet, providing an elevated level of comfort and privacy. The lower-level office, featuring a separate entrance, offers the perfect setting for professionals, entrepreneurs, or those seeking a dedicated work-from-home space. Set amidst beautifully landscaped grounds, the property offers the privacy and presence of an estate home while remaining conveniently connected to the region's major centres. The impressive tandem garage currently accommodates up to three vehicles, with additional flexibility for storage, hobbies, or future customization. Ideally located in the desirable community of Breslau, residents enjoy quick access to Kitchener, Waterloo, Cambridge, and Guelph, while Highway 401 is just minutes away, making commuting effortless. A rare offering where quality construction, modern design, and estate-style living come together to create an extraordinary place to call home.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 67 days. This property is listed at $1,899,000 with an estimated mortgage of $6,321* per month. It has 3 beds, 5 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Woolwich.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •5 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Woolwich.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJun 22, 2026 (67 days ago)
UpdatedJul 22, 2026 (37 days ago)
Last Checked4 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow-Raised
ConstructionBrick, Stone
BasementFinished, Separate Entrance, Finished with Walk-Out
Lot Size173.58 Ă— 150 Feet
CountyWaterloo
Annual Tax$8,174
Legal DescriptionLT 6 PL 1251 WOOLWICH; S/T 399624; WOOLWICH

Parking & Garage

Parking Total9.0
Parking Space6
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Air Exchanger
  • Central Vacuum
  • Water Softener

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich, ON ?

The current listing price for 115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich, ON in Woolwich is $1,899,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich, ON ?

115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich, ON is a Detached (Bungalow-Raised) featuring a Finished, Separate Entrance, Finished with Walk-Out basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Water Softener.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 9.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Woolwich, Woolwich

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 115 Kennedy Road, Woolwich, ON N0B 1M0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Woolwich.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$569,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $379,800.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$6,321Based on a loan of $1,329,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,899,000
Loan Amount$1,329,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$34,455
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$34,455

About Purchasing a Home in Woolwich, ON

For a property listed at $1,899,000 in Woolwich, the legal minimum down payment is $379,800 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $34,455 for this transaction. As this listing is in Woolwich (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $34,455.

Woolwich Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Woolwich.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$2,086,184

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Woolwich

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Woolwich Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Woolwich

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Woolwich Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 26 Weberlyn Crescent Woolwich ON listed at $1,429,900 (MLS# X13717928)
Added 1 day ago
$1,429,900
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

26 Weberlyn Crescent, Woolwich

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 2

A TRANQUIL RETREAT IN BEAUTIFUL CONESTOGO. Set on an expansive ~0.46-acre lot measuring approximatel...

MLS#: X13717928
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 36 Elgin Street Woolwich ON listed at $1,599,900 (MLS# X13704388)
Added 6 days ago
$1,599,900
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

36 Elgin Street, Woolwich

Aug 22, 2026
DOM: 7

Welcome to 36 Elgin Street East - a truly exceptional opportunity in the heart of Conestogo, ideally...

MLS#: X13704388
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 79 Sunset Hills Crescent Woolwich ON listed at $1,779,000 (MLS# X13672334)
Open House
$1,779,000
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

79 Sunset Hills Crescent, Woolwich

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 13, 2026
DOM: 16

The home of your dreams situated amongst a private enclave of stately homes complimented by the sere...

MLS#: X13672334
For Sale
Sold property - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 328 Golf Course Road Woolwich ON listed at $1,899,900 (MLS# X13611258)
Sold Price: Members Only
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

328 Golf Course Road, Woolwich

Jul 28, 2026
Sold in 10 days

Welcome to this exceptional executive home nestled on a prestigious lot backing onto Conestoga Golf ...

MLS#: X13611258
Sold
Sold: Aug 6, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only